UNDER ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT

PIMPRI CHINCHWAD EDUCATION TRUST (PCET)

NUTAN MAHARASHTRA VIDYA PRASARAK MANDAL'S

Nutan Maharashtra Vidya Polytechnic

ISO 9001:2008 Certified

Spotlight
Very good Remark by EMC (External Monitoring Committee) in Academic year 2016-17                      For information related to Education Loan visit site www.vidyalakshmi.co.in                 
Best engineering colleges in Pune

E&TC-DEPARTMENT

E&TC-DEPARTMENT

Information


Electronics & TeleCommunication Engineering (E&TC) is all about working with electronic devices and communication equipment, such as transmitters and receivers, integrated circuits, microprocessors, satellite communication, wave progression, microwave engineering etc.India is emerging as a world class VLSI/Embedded systems hub for Electronics and Communication engineers.Get jobs in government organizations like MTNL, BSNL, Civil Aviation, NPL, AIR, Posts and Telegraph Department, Railways, Bharat Electronics Limited and DRDO, among many others.Entry level positions in Government departments are by direct recruitment through advertisements in newspapers. Selection to Gazetted posts is through competitive examinations conducted by Union and State Public Service Commission.In the Defense services Indian Army, Indian Air force and the Indian Navy, applications are invited through National Dailies..Telecommunication,Software Engineering/IT,Power sector,Hardware Manufacturing,Home Appliance and VLSI design.Television Industry.

Facilities :

  • Fully Equipped Laboratories as per the norms of MSBTE with Internet Facility.
  • All highly Qualified and Experienced staff.
  • Individual guidance to each student and regular communication with Parents.
  • Industrial visits , expert lectures and personality development programs are regularly organized.
  • Faculty Up gradation Programs for staff development.
  • Selected as Excellent Dept. For academic year 2011-2012 and 2013-2014 by MSBTE .
  • Excellent academic results for every year.

HOD'S Message

Social Activity

AVISHKAR 2016_PROJECT COMPETITION
BOOKS & FRUITS DONATION PROGRAM
ELECTRONIC CIRCUIT DESIGN_SECOND PRIZE

GURU POURNIMA CELEBRATION
INDUSTRIAL VISIT_GMRT
S.K TECHNOLOGY VISIT

INNOVATION 2016 FIRST PRIZE
PAPER PRESENTATION PRIZE
PAREEENTS MEETING

QUIZ COMPETITION PRIZE
TREE PLANTATION
VOLLEY BALL D1 ZONE

Sr.No. EVENT DATE TYPE OF COMPETITION PRIZE STUDENT NAME
1 AVISHKAR 2016 11/03/2016 STATE LEVEL PROJECT COMPETITION (ZEAL EDUCATION SOCIETY) FIRST PRIZE RISHAB CHOWKSY, KALPESH GAIKWAD, AVINASH
2 INNOVATION 2016 12/03/2016 STATE LEVEL PROJECT COMPETITION (SINGHAD INSTITUTE LONAVALA) FIRST PRIZE RISHAB CHOWKSY, KALPESH GAIKWAD, AVINASH
3 MANTIK 2016-17 (PIMPRI CHINCHWAD POLYTECHNIC) 14/09/2016 QUIZ COMPETITION FIRST PRIZE KAGAL GHAG,PRATIKSHA NIMHAN
4 MANTIK 2016-17 (PIMPRI CHINCHWAD POLYTECHNIC) 14/09/2016 PAPER PRESENTATION SECOND PRIZE NEHA JOSHI,PRAJAKTA TARE
5 MANTIK 2016-17 (PIMPRI CHINCHWAD POLYTECHNIC) 14/09/2016 ELECTRONIC CIRCUIT DESIGN SECOND PRIZE PRANALI OVHAL,NEHA PATIL
6 TECHFEST 2016-17 (NUTAN MAHARASHTRA VIDYA POLYTECHNIC) 11/02/2017 STATE LEVEL PROJECT COMPETITION FIRST PRIZE (ELECTRONICS CATEGORY) AKSHADA NEWALE,JYOTI BHAGIT,GAURI BORADE,NEHA PATIL

Sr.No. EVENT DATE VENUE
1 PAREEENTS MEETING 27/08/2016 E&TC DEAPRTMENT NUTAN MAHARASHTRA VIDYA POLYTECHNIC
2 GURU POURNIMA CELEBRATION 02/07/2016 NUTAN MAHARASHTRA VIDYA POLYTECHNIC
3 SWACH BHARAT ABHIYAN 02/10/2016 NUTAN MAHARASHTRA VIDYA POLYTECHNIC
4 BOOKS AND FRUITS DONATION PROGRAM 28/09/2016 NACHIKET BALGRAM ASHRAM KAMSHET
5 TREE PLANTATION 28/09/2016 LOGHGAD,MALAVLI
6 INDUSTRIAL VISIT 28/02/2017 G.M.R.T KHODAD
7 INDUSTRIAL VISIT 11/09/2016 .K TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS
8 I VOLLEY BALL D1 ZONE 17/01/2017 ZEAL POLYTECHNIC NARHE

Industrial Visit

Second Year and Third Year industrial visit organized at Versa Control Systems, Vadgaon.

Lab Details

Basic Electronics Laboratory
Digital & Control System Laboratory
Electrical Engineering Laboratory

Electronics Communication Laboratory
Microprocessor & Microcontroller Laboratory

Sr No. Laboratory name Lab-Incharge
1 Electrical Engineering Laboratory P.R Dabhi
2 Basic Electronics Laboratory N. N. Adak
3 Electronics Communication Laboratory H.S. Gore
4 Digital and Control System Laboratory M.S.Dandi
5 Microprocessor and Microcontroller Laboratory Incharge:R.C.Gahane

Guest Lecture

GUEST LECTURE_ELECTRONIC DESIGN AUTOMATION
GUEST LECTURE ETHICAL HACKING
GUEST LECTURE INTERNET OF THINGS

GUEST LECTURE PLC AND SCADA SYSTEMS
INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION WORKSHOP
INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION WORKSHOP

INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION WORKSHOP
INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION WORKSHOP

Workshop

Workshop INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION WORKSHOP
DATE OF EVENT 08/09/2016 TO 10/09/2016

Guest Lecture

Sr.No. TOPIC NAME DATE OF EVENT
1 ELECTRONIC DESIGN AUTOMATION 22/02/2017
2 INTERNET OF THINGS 14/02/2017
2 PLC AND SCADA SYSTEMS 24/08/2016
2 ETHICAL HACKING 02/09/2016

Result 2016-17

Course Sr.No. Name Of Topper % of Result Class
EJ4G 1 CHAVAN AYESHA RAVINDRA 72.63 First
2 GHAG KAJAL GULAB 71.94 First
3 MAHAJAN PRATIKSHA PRADIP 67.06 First
EJ6G 1  NEHA SATISH JOSHI 90.35 Distinction
2  PRAJAKTA AJAY TARE 81.35 Distinction
3 GATE SONALI DEVRAM 81.18 Distinction
Course Sr.No. Name Of Topper % of Result Class
EJ3G 1 CHAVAN AYESHA RAVINDRA 72.88 First
2 GHAG KAJAL GULAB 70.88 First
3 MAHAJAN PRATIKSHA PRADIP 67.88 First
EJ5G 1  NEHA SATISH JOSHI 90.56 Distinction
2  PRAJAKTA AJAY TARE 82.67 Distinction
3 GATE SONALI DEVRAM 78.44 Distinction

paper published


Sr.No. Name Link
1 Paper Published Click Here